banner
(sanskrit) bhAvAkUta n. the first emotions of love
 

HOME >> BOLLYWOOD ACTRESSES

SUBSCRIBE: Receive updated by email!

Bhavvana Height

Bhavana (Karthika)

Name: Bhavana (Karthika)

Real name: Karthika.

Height: 5' 6"

Date of Birth: 6t June, 1986

Birthplace: Malayalam, Tamil, India

Address: " Chandrakantham", T-C 5/655, Temple road, Peringavoor, P.O. Thrissur, Kerala, India. Pin: 680018.

Phone no: 0487 – 2335363

Website: http://www.bhavanaonline.info/

Parents: Assistant Cinematographer, K.Balachandaran Menon and Pushpa.

Brother: Jayadevan.

Bhavana began her acting career while she was studying in the 11th class in scholl. She debuted in Malayalam films with Kamal’s Nammal in 2002. the film was a resounding hit. Her’s was the role of a second lead, a slum dweller ‘Parimalam’. Her brilliant acting and charming looks captured the hearts of the audience. Her acting skill won her befitting rewards. She became a popular and industrious actress in no time. She went on to act in several successful films like 'Chronic Bachelor'(2003), 'CID Moosa' (2003), 'Swapnakoodu' (2003), 'Ivar' (2003), 'Chathikkatha Chanthu' (2004), 'Chanthupottu' (2005), 'Naran'(2005) and so on. She has had the opportunity to work with most of the stalwarts of the Malayalam film industry, like Mammootty, Mohanlal, Suresh Gopi, Dileep, Jayaram, Prithviraj, Kunchacko Boban, Jayasurya and others.  She was showered with offers from the Tamil film industry. So busy is her schedule that she has had to refuse many lucrative offers due to date problems.

Bhavana has a very pleasant and friendly deportment, she always tries to establish a rapport with her costars and the film crew. She is the darling of the masses and the audiences are eagerly awaiting her upcoming releases.

 

Sponsors

 

Browse Indian Profiles

SUBSCRIBE: Receive updates by email: Girls, Stories, and Jokes !

Amisha Patel
Bollywood Actress Pictures
pictures  asian indian girls boys free online dating
Best Age to Get Married
You get the opportunity to see the ages of the average man and woman on Shaadi.com.

What do half mixed Indians look like?

half mixed indians

Calcutta & Goa Girls

calcuttagoa

LANGUAGES: Arabic, Filipino, Hindi, Indonesian.

Copyright (c) 2005-2011, Bhavakuta.com. All rights reserved.
Photos from istockphoto.com.
Links | Contact

Popular Countries: USA, United Kingdom, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Singapore, India, Canada, UAE, Japan, China, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines